7019 MATHEW ST, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7019 MATHEW ST, GREENBELT, MD 20770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212405165
Year Built
1988
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2294
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6473
Deed Liber
15576
Deed Folio
0670
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$620,200
New Appraised Land Value
$140,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$479,800