8 LAKESIDE DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 LAKESIDE DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212402105
Year Built
1961
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
1564
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9938
Deed Liber
38273
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$541,100
New Appraised Land Value
$126,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$415,000