8004 CRADDOCK RD, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8004 CRADDOCK RD, GREENBELT, MD 20770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212377802
Year Built
1991
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2339
Acres
0.245
Land Area
10690
Deed Liber
46582
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$648,300
New Appraised Land Value
$141,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$507,000