8016 CRADDOCK RD, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8016 CRADDOCK RD, GREENBELT, MD 20770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212377869
Year Built
1991
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2372
Acres
0.219
Land Area
9536
Deed Liber
32077
Deed Folio
0018
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$574,900
New Appraised Land Value
$141,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$433,800