14250 CANDY HILL RD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14250 CANDY HILL RD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in UPPER MARLBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17040262931
Year Built
2003
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
6761
Acres
5.5
Land Area
5.5
Deed Liber
49135
Deed Folio
0189
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,499,300
New Appraised Land Value
$124,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,375,300