15700 CROOM AIRPORT RD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15700 CROOM AIRPORT RD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in UPPER MARLBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17043052248
Year Built
1992
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
6424
Acres
12.886
Land Area
12.886
Deed Liber
46782
Deed Folio
0119
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,326,800
New Appraised Land Value
$248,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,078,800