16904 TANYARD RD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16904 TANYARD RD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in UPPER MARLBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17043703386
Year Built
2024
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
5615
Acres
5.51
Land Area
5.51
Deed Liber
46246
Deed Folio
0030
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,180,900
New Appraised Land Value
$207,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$973,300