4612 GRAZING WAY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4612 GRAZING WAY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in UPPER MARLBORO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17155576905
Year Built
2018
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
5098
Acres
0.311
Land Area
13538
Deed Liber
41317
Deed Folio
0126
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 48
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$986,100
New Appraised Land Value
$141,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$844,200