6001 OLD CRAIN HWY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6001 OLD CRAIN HWY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in UPPER MARLBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17154006482
Year Built
2012
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
4332
Acres
2.92
Land Area
2.92
Deed Liber
38319
Deed Folio
0044
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,002,400
New Appraised Land Value
$183,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$818,900