6700 GREEN GROVE PL, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6700 GREEN GROVE PL, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in UPPER MARLBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17033462801
Year Built
2013
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
7606
Acres
3.728
Land Area
3.728
Deed Liber
48148
Deed Folio
0389
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,084,700
New Appraised Land Value
$288,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$796,500