7006 COPPER SKY CT, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7006 COPPER SKY CT, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in UPPER MARLBORO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17153603818
Year Built
2006
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
5366
Acres
0.334
Land Area
14558
Deed Liber
44877
Deed Folio
0372
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,092,500
New Appraised Land Value
$142,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$950,400