8201 HEATHERMORE BLVD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8201 HEATHERMORE BLVD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in UPPER MARLBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17153131687
Year Built
2007
Lot
6-A
Structure Square Footage
9033
Acres
4.73
Land Area
4.73
Deed Liber
40104
Deed Folio
0217
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,760,900
New Appraised Land Value
$206,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,554,700