13509 MARY BOWIE PKWY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20774 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13509 MARY BOWIE PKWY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20774.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in UPPER MARLBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17073879186
Year Built
2014
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
8165
Acres
0.462
Land Area
20130
Deed Liber
37324
Deed Folio
0123
Legal Description 1
IMPSEAGLE RIDGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,451,700
New Appraised Land Value
$178,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,273,500