4023 HAMILTON ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20781 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4023 HAMILTON ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20781.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17165678217
Year Built
2023
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
2024
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5031
Deed Liber
49180
Deed Folio
0215
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,010,300
New Appraised Land Value
$300,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$710,100