4909 40TH PL, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20781 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4909 40TH PL, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20781.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17165677122
Year Built
2020
Lot
58
Structure Square Footage
2112
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10740
Deed Liber
43988
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$943,700
New Appraised Land Value
$141,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$802,400