3901 QUEENSBURY RD, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3901 QUEENSBURY RD, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17161801661
Year Built
2015
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2112
Acres
0.295
Land Area
12848
Deed Liber
41557
Deed Folio
0461
Legal Description 1
IMPSW 25.53 FT LOT 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,071,100
New Appraised Land Value
$166,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$904,400