3920 COMMANDER DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3920 COMMANDER DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212343085
Year Built
1960
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2778
Acres
0.552
Land Area
24037
Deed Liber
35362
Deed Folio
0579
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$929,700
New Appraised Land Value
$254,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$675,700