3923 COMMANDER DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3923 COMMANDER DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212300085
Year Built
1961
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2331
Acres
0.401
Land Area
17485
Deed Liber
47405
Deed Folio
0573
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$853,300
New Appraised Land Value
$252,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$600,700