4005 REMINGTON CT, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4005 REMINGTON CT, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212323541
Year Built
1972
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2212
Acres
0.346
Land Area
15062
Deed Liber
48966
Deed Folio
0164
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$895,900
New Appraised Land Value
$252,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$643,700