4210 VAN BUREN ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4210 VAN BUREN ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192140390
Year Built
1947
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1831
Acres
0.182
Land Area
7920
Deed Liber
45935
Deed Folio
0181
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$899,500
New Appraised Land Value
$225,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$673,800