4300 COLLEGE HEIGHTS DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4300 COLLEGE HEIGHTS DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192126100
Year Built
1953
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2603
Acres
0.302
Land Area
13142
Deed Liber
50732
Deed Folio
0293
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$971,600
New Appraised Land Value
$201,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$769,800