4308 VAN BUREN ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4308 VAN BUREN ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192156768
Year Built
1941
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3348
Acres
0.262
Land Area
11406
Deed Liber
33180
Deed Folio
0510
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 24 & SE 21 FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,053,500
New Appraised Land Value
$226,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$827,100