4310 CLAGETT PINE WAY, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4310 CLAGETT PINE WAY, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192129583
Year Built
1946
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2250
Acres
0.365
Land Area
15901
Deed Liber
34843
Deed Folio
0502
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 & S 1/2 LT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$881,200
New Appraised Land Value
$227,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$653,900