4317 CLAGETT RD, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4317 CLAGETT RD, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192143808
Year Built
1937
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2595
Acres
0.235
Land Area
10258
Deed Liber
42113
Deed Folio
0584
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$882,700
New Appraised Land Value
$226,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$656,500