4321 CLAGETT RD, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4321 CLAGETT RD, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192158640
Year Built
1936
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2208
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8961
Deed Liber
48987
Deed Folio
0033
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$884,000
New Appraised Land Value
$225,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$658,100