4322 UNDERWOOD ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4322 UNDERWOOD ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192143840
Year Built
1946
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
2625
Acres
0.197
Land Area
8593
Deed Liber
38118
Deed Folio
0223
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$983,100
New Appraised Land Value
$225,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$757,200