4323 WOODBERRY ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4323 WOODBERRY ST, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192154730
Year Built
1935
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2519
Acres
0.18
Land Area
7841
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$869,800
New Appraised Land Value
$225,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$644,100