4907 37TH PL, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4907 37TH PL, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17161788579
Year Built
1991
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1448
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8237
Deed Liber
37567
Deed Folio
0114
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRI AT NW PART OF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$848,400
New Appraised Land Value
$100,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$747,600