6901 FOREST HILL DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6901 FOREST HILL DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192168037
Year Built
1955
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2927
Acres
0.489
Land Area
21318
Deed Liber
20281
Deed Folio
0739
Legal Description 1
IMPSESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$917,500
New Appraised Land Value
$253,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$664,100