6909 FOREST HILL DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6909 FOREST HILL DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192151686
Year Built
1956
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2780
Acres
0.499
Land Area
21750
Deed Liber
48501
Deed Folio
0583
Legal Description 1
IMPSESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,212,300
New Appraised Land Value
$253,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$958,800