7006 CHANSORY LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7006 CHANSORY LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212393668
Year Built
1988
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2951
Acres
0.544
Land Area
23688
Deed Liber
47730
Deed Folio
0178
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,059,800
New Appraised Land Value
$253,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$805,900