7007 SOUTHWARK TER, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7007 SOUTHWARK TER, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212346294
Year Built
1980
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3841
Acres
0.355
Land Area
15484
Deed Liber
49841
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,193,100
New Appraised Land Value
$252,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$940,900