7008 EVERSFIELD DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7008 EVERSFIELD DR, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212387876
Year Built
1939
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1935
Acres
0.296
Land Area
12912
Deed Liber
49078
Deed Folio
0581
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$870,400
New Appraised Land Value
$251,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$618,700