7009 CHANSORY LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7009 CHANSORY LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212425783
Year Built
1950
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2335
Acres
0.574
Land Area
25018
Deed Liber
46177
Deed Folio
0260
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 17 & 5816 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$910,300
New Appraised Land Value
$254,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$656,100