7011 CHANSORY LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7011 CHANSORY LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212293892
Year Built
1949
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2433
Acres
0.495
Land Area
21563
Deed Liber
50224
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHANSORY LANE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,030,300
New Appraised Land Value
$203,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$826,800