7018 HUNTER LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7018 HUNTER LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212386100
Year Built
1989
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3348
Acres
0.361
Land Area
15729
Deed Liber
47835
Deed Folio
0352
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$908,400
New Appraised Land Value
$252,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$656,100