7241 WINDSOR LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7241 WINDSOR LN, HYATTSVILLE, MD 20782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HYATTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17213959814
Year Built
2014
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3512
Acres
0.137
Land Area
5954
Deed Liber
47861
Deed Folio
0590
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 7
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,030,000
New Appraised Land Value
$250,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$779,700