10001 FLEMING AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10001 FLEMING AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703762311
Year Built
2017
Lot
146
Structure Square Footage
3216
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5018
Deed Liber
56832
Deed Folio
0230
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR HEIGHTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,774,400
New Appraised Land Value
$498,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,276,000