10002 LAUREATE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10002 LAUREATE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703761522
Year Built
2018
Lot
57
Structure Square Footage
2582
Acres
0.048
Land Area
2085
Deed Liber
62881
Deed Folio
0250
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,705,900
New Appraised Land Value
$420,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,285,900