10006 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10006 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700675967
Year Built
2019
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3705
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9627
Deed Liber
65977
Deed Folio
0047
Legal Description 1
IMPSNORTH BETHESDA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,071,800
New Appraised Land Value
$590,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,481,200