10101 EDWARD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10101 EDWARD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700598722
Year Built
2013
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2978
Acres
0.127
Land Area
5520
Deed Liber
64231
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSNORTH BETHESDA GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,610,200
New Appraised Land Value
$541,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,068,500