10116 DICKENS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10116 DICKENS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700599670
Year Built
2019
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3358
Acres
0.155
Land Area
6773
Deed Liber
63631
Deed Folio
0174
Legal Description 1
IMPSNORTH BETHESDA GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,805,900
New Appraised Land Value
$556,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,249,300