10155 LAUREATE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10155 LAUREATE WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703760857
Year Built
1915
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
900
Acres
0.253
Land Area
11026
Deed Liber
62409
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$917,400
New Appraised Land Value
$559,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,500