10201 FARNHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10201 FARNHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700698753
Year Built
1954
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1260
Acres
0.273
Land Area
11900
Deed Liber
66822
Deed Folio
0349
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$866,100
New Appraised Land Value
$607,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,500