10244 HATHERLEIGH DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10244 HATHERLEIGH DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700698684
Year Built
2022
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
4070
Acres
0.323
Land Area
14068
Deed Liber
65528
Deed Folio
0142
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,128,300
New Appraised Land Value
$621,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,506,400