10300 ROSSMORE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10300 ROSSMORE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700695885
Year Built
1963
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3124
Acres
0.316
Land Area
13751
Deed Liber
48382
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$896,000
New Appraised Land Value
$619,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$276,200