10302 CHESHIRE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10302 CHESHIRE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700695737
Year Built
1962
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1799
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9841
Deed Liber
34418
Deed Folio
0688
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$825,900
New Appraised Land Value
$593,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$232,700