10304 FARNHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10304 FARNHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700697771
Year Built
1955
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
0.249
Land Area
10851
Deed Liber
55843
Deed Folio
0280
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,029,800
New Appraised Land Value
$600,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$429,100