10328 THORNBUSH LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10328 THORNBUSH LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702725186
Year Built
1989
Lot
47
Structure Square Footage
2965
Acres
0.16
Land Area
6958
Deed Liber
55985
Deed Folio
0027
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,367,700
New Appraised Land Value
$687,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$680,100