10406 SNOW POINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10406 SNOW POINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702858297
Year Built
1995
Lot
62
Structure Square Footage
4166
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6676
Deed Liber
57289
Deed Folio
0243
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,497,100
New Appraised Land Value
$683,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$813,600